Imi place filmele de nu mai pot! (Licenta Poetica)

Posts tagged ‘Inglourious Basterds’

Castigatorii MTV Movie Awards 2010

BEST MOVIE

The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Alice in Wonderland
Avatar
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
The Hangover

BEST MALE PERFORMANCE

Robert Pattinson, The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Channing Tatum, Dear John
Daniel Radcliffe, Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Taylor Lautner, The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Zac Efron, 17 Again

BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE

Kristen Stewart, The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Amanda Seyfried, Dear John
Emma Watson, Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Sandra Bullock, The Blind Side
Zoe Saldana Avatar

BEST VILLAIN

Tom Felton, Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Christoph Waltz, Inglourious Basterds
Helena Bonham Carter, Alice In Wonderland
Ken Jeong, The Hangover
Stephen Lang, Avatar

BEST COMEDIC PERFORMANCE

Zach Galifianakis The Hangover
Ben Stiller, Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian
Bradley Cooper, The Hangover
Ryan Reynolds, The Proposal
Sandra Bullock, The Proposal

BEST FIGHT

Beyoncé Knowles vs. Ali Larter in Obsessed
Hugh Jackman and Liev Schreiber vs. Ryan Reynolds in X-Men Origins: Wolverine
Logan Lerman vs. Jake Abel in Percy Jackson And The Olympians: The Lightning Thief
Robert Downey Jr. vs. Mark Strong in Sherlock Holmes
Sam Worthington vs. Stephen Lang in Avatar

BEST KISS

Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson in The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Kristen Stewart and Dakota Fanning in The Runaways
Sandra Bullock and Ryan Reynolds The Proposal
Taylor Swift and Taylor Lautner in Valentine’s Day
Zoe Saldana and Sam Worthington in Avatar

BEST BREAKOUT STAR

Anna Kendrick, Up in the Air
Chris Pine, Star Trek
Gabourey Sidibe, Precious
Logan Lerman Percy, Jackson And The Olympians: The Lightning Thief
Quinton Aaron, The Blind Side
Zach Galifianakis The Hangover

BEST WTF MOMENT

Ken Jeong, booty call out of the box scene, in The Hangover
Betty White, feeling up the bride, in The Proposal
Bill Murray, as himself, in Zombieland
Isabel Lucas and her robot tongue, in Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen
Megan Fox, projectile vomiting, in Jennifer’s Body

BEST SCARED-AS-S**T PERFORMANCE

Amanda Seyfried, Jennifer’s Body
Alison Lohman, Drag Me to Hell
Jesse Eisenberg. Zombieland
Katie Featherston, Paranormal Activity
Sharlto Copley, District 9

BIGGEST BADASS STAR

Rain
Angelina Jolie
Channing Tatum
Chris Pine
Sam Worthington

GLOBAL SUPERSTAR

Robert Pattinson
Daniel Radcliffe
Johnny Depp
Kristen Stewart
Taylor Lautner

MTV Generation Award

Sandra Bullock

Anunțuri

Castigatorii Oscar 2010

BEST PICTURE

WINNER: The Hurt Locker

Avatar
The Blind Side
District 9
An Education
Inglourious Basterds
Precious
A Serious Man
Up
Up in the Air

BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER: Kathryn Bigelow, The Hurt Locker

James Cameron, Avatar
Lee Daniels, Precious
Jason Reitman, Up in the Air
Quentin Tarantino, Inglourious Basterds

BEST ACTRESS

WINNER: Sandra Bullock, The Blind Side

Helen Mirren, The Last Station
Carey Mulligan, An Education
Gabourey Sidibe, Precious
Meryl Streep, Julie & Julia

BEST ACTOR

WINNER: Jeff Bridges, Crazy Heart

George Clooney, Up in the Air
Colin Firth, A Single Man
Morgan Freeman, Invictus
Jeremy Renner, The Hurt Locker

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

WINNER: Mo’Nique, Precious

Penélope Cruz, Nine
Vera Farmiga, Up in the Air
Maggie Gyllenhaal, Crazy Heart
Anna Kendrick, Up in the Air

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

WINNER: Christoph Waltz, Inglourious Basterds

Matt Damon, Invictus
Woody Harrelson, The Messenger
Christopher Plummer, The Last Station
Stanley Tucci, The Lovely Bones

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

WINNER: Mark Boal, The Hurt Locker

Alessandro Camon & Oren Moverman, The Messenger
Joel Coen & Ethan Coen, A Serious Man
Pete Docter, Bob Peterson & Tom McCarthy, Up
Quentin Tarantino, Inglourious Basterds

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

WINNER: Geoffrey Fletcher, Precious

Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci & Tony Roche, In the Loop
Neill Blomkamp & Terri Tatchell, District 9
Nick Hornby, An Education
Jason Reitman & Sheldon Turner, Up in the Air

Best Foreign Language Film

WINNER: El Secreto do Sus Ojos (Argentina)

Un Prophete (France)
The White Ribbon (Germany)
Ajami (Israel)
The Milk of Sorrow (Peru)

Best Animated Film

WINNER: Up

Coraline
Fantastic Mr. Fox
The Princess and the Frog
The Secret of Kells

Best Documentary

WINNER: The Cove

Burma VJ
Food, Inc.
The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers
Which Way Home

Best Editing

WINNER: The Hurt Locker

Avatar
District 9
Inglourious Basterds
Precious

Best Visual Effects

WINNER: Avatar

District 9
Star Trek

Best Song

WINNER: “The Weary Kind,” Crazy Heart, T-Bone Burnett & Ryan Bingham

“Almost There,” The Princess and the Frog, Randy Newman
“Down in New Orleans,” The Princess and the Frog, Randy Newman
“Loin de Paname,” Paris 36, Reinhardt Wagner & Frank Thomas
“Take It All,” Nine, Maury Yeston

Best Score

WINNER: Up

Avatar
Fantastic Mr. Fox
The Hurt Locker
Sherlock Holmes

Best Cinematography

WINNER: Avatar

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
The Hurt Locker
Inglourious Basterds
The White Ribbon

Best Sound Mixing

WINNER: The Hurt Locker

Avatar
Inglourious Basterds
Star Trek
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen

Best Sound Editing

WINNER: The Hurt Locker

Avatar
Inglourious Basterds
Star Trek
Up

Best Costume Design

WINNER: The Young Victoria

Bright Star
Coco Before Chanel
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
Nine

Best Art Direction

WINNER: Avatar

The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
Nine
Sherlock Holmes
The Young Victoria

Best Makeup

WINNER: Star Trek

Il Divo
The Young Victoria

Best Live-Action Short

WINNER: The New Tenants

The Door
Instead of Abracadabra
Kavi
Miracle Fish

Best Documentary Short

WINNER: Music by Prudence

China’s Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province
The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner
The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant
Rabbit à la Berlin

Best Animated Short

WINNER: Logorama

French Roast
Granny O’Grimm’s Sleeping Beauty
The Lady and the Reaper (La Dama y la Muerte)
A Matter of Loaf and Death

Nominalizarile pentru Oscar 2010

Actor in a Leading Role

  • Jeff Bridges in “Crazy Heart”
  • George Clooney in “Up in the Air”
  • Colin Firth in “A Single Man”
  • Morgan Freeman in “Invictus”
  • Jeremy Renner in “The Hurt Locker”

Actor in a Supporting Role

  • Matt Damon in “Invictus”
  • Woody Harrelson in “The Messenger”
  • Christopher Plummer in “The Last Station”
  • Stanley Tucci in “The Lovely Bones”
  • Christoph Waltz in “Inglourious Basterds”

Actress in a Leading Role

  • Sandra Bullock in “The Blind Side”
  • Helen Mirren in “The Last Station”
  • Carey Mulligan in “An Education”
  • Gabourey Sidibe in “Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire”
  • Meryl Streep in “Julie & Julia”

Actress in a Supporting Role

  • Penélope Cruz in “Nine”
  • Vera Farmiga in “Up in the Air”
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal in “Crazy Heart”
  • Anna Kendrick in “Up in the Air”
  • Mo’Nique in “Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire”

Animated Feature Film

  • Coraline” Henry Selick
  • Fantastic Mr. Fox” Wes Anderson
  • The Princess and the Frog” John Musker and Ron Clements
  • The Secret of Kells” Tomm Moore
  • Up” Pete Docter

Art Direction

  • Avatar” Art Direction: Rick Carter and Robert Stromberg; Set Decoration: Kim Sinclair
  • The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus” Art Direction: Dave Warren and Anastasia Masaro; Set Decoration: Caroline Smith
  • Nine” Art Direction: John Myhre; Set Decoration: Gordon Sim
  • Sherlock Holmes” Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
  • The Young Victoria” Art Direction: Patrice Vermette; Set Decoration: Maggie Gray

Cinematography

  • Avatar” Mauro Fiore
  • Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince” Bruno Delbonnel
  • The Hurt Locker” Barry Ackroyd
  • Inglourious Basterds” Robert Richardson
  • The White Ribbon” Christian Berger

Costume Design

  • Bright Star” Janet Patterson
  • Coco before Chanel” Catherine Leterrier
  • The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus” Monique Prudhomme
  • Nine” Colleen Atwood
  • The Young Victoria” Sandy Powell

Directing

  • Avatar” James Cameron
  • The Hurt Locker” Kathryn Bigelow
  • Inglourious Basterds” Quentin Tarantino
  • Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” Lee Daniels
  • Up in the Air” Jason Reitman

Documentary (Feature)

  • Burma VJ” Anders Østergaard and Lise Lense-Møller
  • The Cove” Nominees to be determined
  • Food, Inc.” Robert Kenner and Elise Pearlstein
  • The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers” Judith Ehrlich and Rick Goldsmith
  • Which Way Home” Rebecca Cammisa

Documentary (Short Subject)

  • China’s Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province” Jon Alpert and Matthew O’Neill
  • The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner” Daniel Junge and Henry Ansbacher
  • The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant” Steven Bognar and Julia Reichert
  • Music by Prudence” Roger Ross Williams and Elinor Burkett
  • Rabbit à la Berlin” Bartek Konopka and Anna Wydra

Film Editing

  • Avatar” Stephen Rivkin, John Refoua and James Cameron
  • District 9” Julian Clarke
  • The Hurt Locker” Bob Murawski and Chris Innis
  • Inglourious Basterds” Sally Menke
  • Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” Joe Klotz

Foreign Language Film

  • Ajami” Israel
  • El Secreto de Sus Ojos” Argentina
  • The Milk of Sorrow” Peru
  • Un Prophète” France
  • The White Ribbon” Germany

Makeup

  • Il Divo” Aldo Signoretti and Vittorio Sodano
  • Star Trek” Barney Burman, Mindy Hall and Joel Harlow
  • The Young Victoria” Jon Henry Gordon and Jenny Shircore

Music (Original Score)

  • Avatar” James Horner
  • Fantastic Mr. Fox” Alexandre Desplat
  • The Hurt Locker” Marco Beltrami and Buck Sanders
  • Sherlock Holmes” Hans Zimmer
  • Up” Michael Giacchino

Music (Original Song)

  • Almost There” from “The Princess and the Frog” Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
  • Down in New Orleans” from “The Princess and the Frog” Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
  • Loin de Paname” from “Paris 36” Music by Reinhardt Wagner Lyric by Frank Thomas
  • Take It All” from “Nine” Music and Lyric by Maury Yeston
  • The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)” from “Crazy Heart” Music and Lyric by Ryan Bingham and T Bone Burnett

Best Picture

  • Avatar” James Cameron and Jon Landau, Producers
  • The Blind Side” Nominees to be determined
  • District 9” Peter Jackson and Carolynne Cunningham, Producers
  • An Education” Finola Dwyer and Amanda Posey, Producers
  • The Hurt Locker” Nominees to be determined
  • Inglourious Basterds” Lawrence Bender, Producer
  • Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” Lee Daniels, Sarah Siegel-Magness and Gary Magness, Producers
  • A Serious Man” Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, Producers
  • Up” Jonas Rivera, Producer
  • Up in the Air” Daniel Dubiecki, Ivan Reitman and Jason Reitman, Producers

Short Film (Animated)

  • French Roast” Fabrice O. Joubert
  • Granny O’Grimm’s Sleeping Beauty” Nicky Phelan and Darragh O’Connell
  • The Lady and the Reaper (La Dama y la Muerte)” Javier Recio Gracia
  • Logorama” Nicolas Schmerkin
  • A Matter of Loaf and Death” Nick Park

Short Film (Live Action)

  • The Door” Juanita Wilson and James Flynn
  • Instead of Abracadabra” Patrik Eklund and Mathias Fjellström
  • Kavi” Gregg Helvey
  • Miracle Fish” Luke Doolan and Drew Bailey
  • The New Tenants” Joachim Back and Tivi Magnusson

Sound Editing

  • Avatar” Christopher Boyes and Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
  • The Hurt Locker” Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Inglourious Basterds” Wylie Stateman
  • Star Trek” Mark Stoeckinger and Alan Rankin
  • Up” Michael Silvers and Tom Myers

Sound Mixing

  • Avatar” Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson and Tony Johnson
  • The Hurt Locker” Paul N.J. Ottosson and Ray Beckett
  • Inglourious Basterds” Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti and Mark Ulano
  • Star Trek” Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson and Peter J. Devlin
  • Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen” Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers and Geoffrey Patterson

Visual Effects

  • Avatar” Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham and Andrew R. Jones
  • District 9” Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros and Matt Aitken
  • Star Trek” Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh and Burt Dalton

Writing (Adapted Screenplay)

  • District 9” Written by Neill Blomkamp and Terri Tatchell
  • An Education” Screenplay by Nick Hornby
  • In the Loop” Screenplay by Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche
  • Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” Screenplay by Geoffrey Fletcher
  • Up in the Air” Screenplay by Jason Reitman and Sheldon Turner

Writing (Original Screenplay)

  • The Hurt Locker” Written by Mark Boal
  • Inglourious Basterds” Written by Quentin Tarantino
  • The Messenger” Written by Alessandro Camon & Oren Moverman
  • A Serious Man” Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
  • Up” Screenplay by Bob Peterson, Pete Docter, Story by Pete Docter, Bob Peterson, Tom McCarthy

Câștigătorii Golden Globes 2010

BEST FEATURE – DRAMA
WINNER: “Avatar”
“The Hurt Locker”
“Inglourious Basterds”
“Precious”
“Up in the Air”

BEST FEATURE – COMEDY
“(500) Days of Summer”
WINNER: “The Hangover”
“It’s Complicated”
“Julie & Julia”
“Nine”

ACTOR – DRAMA
WINNER: Jeff Bridges – “Crazy Heart”
George Clooney – “Up in the Air”
Colin Firth – “A Single Man”
Morgan Freeman – “Invictus”
Tobey Maguire – “Brothers”

ACTRESS – DRAMA
Emily Blunt – “The Young Victoria”
WINNER: Sandra Bullock – “The Blind Side”
Helen Mirren – “The Last Station”
Carey Mulligan – “An Education”
Gabourey Sidibe – “Precious”

ACTOR – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Matt Damon – “The Informant!”
Daniel Day-Lewis – “Nine”
WINNER: Robert Downey Jr. – “Sherlock Holmes”
Joseph Gordon-Levitt – “500 Days of Summer”
Michael Stuhlbarg – “A Serious Man”

ACTRESS – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Sandra Bullock – “The Proposal”
Marion Cotillard – “Nine”
Julia Roberts – “Duplicity”
Meryl Streep – “It’s Complicated”
WINNER: Meryl Streep – “Julie & Julia”

DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE
Kathryn Bigelow – “The Hurt Locker”
WINNER: James Cameron – “Avatar”
Clint Eastwood – “Invictus”
Jason Reitman – “Up in the Air”
Quentin Tarantino – “Inglourious Basterds”

SUPPORTING ACTOR
Matt Damon – “Invictus”
Woody Harrelson – “The Messenger”
Christopher Plummer – “The Last Station”
Stanley Tucci – “The Lovely Bones”
WINNER: Christoph Waltz – “Inglourious Basterds”

SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Penelope Cruz – “Nine”
Vera Farmiga – “Up in the Air”
Anna Kendrick – “Up in the Air”
WINNER: Mo’Nique – “Precious”
Julianne Moore – “A Single Man”

SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE
Neill Blomkamp, Terri Tatchell – “District 9″
Mark Boal – “The Hurt Locker”
Nancy Meyers – “It’s Complicated”
WINNER: Jason Reitman, Sheldon Turner – “Up in the Air”
Quentin Tarantino – “Inglourious Basterds”

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
“Baaria” (Italy) – Medusa Film; Summit Entertainment
“Broken Embraces” (Spain) – El Deseo SA; Sony Pictures Classics
“The Maid” (Chile) – Forastero; Elephant Eye Films
“A Prophet” (France) – Chic Films; Sony Pictures Classics
WINNER: “The White Ribbon” (Germany) – Wega Films; Sony Pictures Classics

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
“Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs”
“Coraline”
“Fantastic Mr. Fox”
“The Princess and the Frog”
WINNER: “Up”

BEST SCORE
WINNER: Michael Giacchino – “Up”
Marvin Hamlisch – “The Informant!”
James Horner – “Avatar”
Abel Korzeniowski – “A Single Man”
Karen O, Carter Burwell – “Where The Wild Things Are”

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
“Cinema Italiano” from “Nine” – Music & Lyrics by: Maury Yeston
“I Want to Come Home” from “Everybody’s Fine” – Music & Lyrics by: Paul McCartney
“I Will See You” from “Avatar” – Music by: James Horner, Simon Franglen; Lyrics by: James Horner, Simon Franglen, Kuk Harrell
WINNER: “The Weary Kind” from “Crazy Heart” – Music & Lyrics by: Ryan Bingham, T Bone Burnett
“Winter” from “Brothers” – Music by: U2; Lyrics by: Bono

TELEVISION

TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
“Big Love”
“Dexter”
“House”
WINNER: “Mad Men”
“True Blood”

TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
“30 Rock”
“Entourage”
WINNER: “Glee”
“Modern Family”
“The Office”

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
Simon Baker – “The Mentalist”
WINNER: Michael C. Hall – “Dexter”
Jon Hamm – “Mad Men”
Hugh Laurie – “House”
Bill Paxton – “Big Love”

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

Glenn Close – “Damages”
January Jones – “Mad Men”
WINNER: Julianna Margulies – “The Good Wife”
Anna Paquin – “True Blood”
Kyra Sedgwick – “The Closer”

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
WINNER: Toni Collette – “United States of Tara”
Courteney Cox – “Cougar Town”
Edie Falco – “Nurse Jackie”
Tina Fey – “30 Rock”
Lea Michele – “Glee”

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
WINNER: Alec Baldwin – “30 Rock”
Steve Carell – “The Office”
David Duchovny – “Californication”
Thomas Jane – “Hung”
Matthew Morrison – “Glee”

MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
“Georgia O’Keeffe”
WINNER: “Grey Gardens”
“Into the Storm”
“Little Dorrit”
“Taking Chance”

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
WINNER: Kevin Bacon – “Taking Chance”

Kenneth Branagh – “Wallander: One Step Behind”
Chiwetel Ejiofor – “Endgame”
Brendan Gleeson – “Into The Storm”
Jeremy Irons – “Georgia O’Keeffe”

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Joan Allen – “Georgia O’Keeffe”
WINNER: Drew Barrymore – “Grey Gardens”
Jessica Lange – “Grey Gardens”
Anna Paquin – “The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler”
Sigourney Weaver – “Prayers for Bobby”

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINISERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Jane Adams – “Hung”
Rose Byrne – “Damages”
Jane Lynch – “Glee”
Janet McTeer – “Into The Storm”
WINNER: Chloe Sevigny – “Big Love”

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINISERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Michael Emerson – “Lost”
Neil Patrick Harris – “How I Met Your Mother”
William Hurt – “Damages”
WINNER: John Lithgow – “Dexter”
Jeremy Piven – “Entourage”

Nor de etichete